I hope you enjoy my blog...please honor copyrights!

I hope you enjoy my blog...please honor copyrights!

Monday, November 3, 2014


Good Morning friends!

Today I am writing about the sunshine in my life. what brings me joy and rays of hope and brightens my day... please join me and share your sunshine in my comments!


Sunshine always warms my heart with gladness
Its rays extend beyond the surface of its warmth
Brilliantly with its bold and blazen strength
My life is filled with happiness because of sunshine.

Sunshine comes in many warming ways...
It awakens the still and quiet morning soul
And fills an empty cup of life with hope
Bringing new life through faith, love, and hope!

Sunshine rests upon you when you least expect it to...
Today I am thankful the Lord has blessed me even
Though in sadness with the loss of my husband
I am filled with Rays of hope from God's rays... of sunshine!

Poems My Way - Valrie 11/03/2014

1 comment:

  1. You're a writer? Cool shoes. Me, too (kinda, sorta). I know for a fact, however, you gotta whole lotta intelligence behind those two ears, girl; thus, I wanna give you my finite existence: to intrinsically value the Great Beyond which I’ve learned to appreciate, to visualize the fundamental reality of infinity is why I‘m here for a teeny-weeny amount of time. Looky here...

    Precisely why I had our ‘philanthropic + epiphany’ (=so much to give + vision): wanna see a perfectly cognizant, fully-spectacular, Son-ripened-Heaven?? … yet, I’m not sure if we're on the same page if you saw what I saw. Greetings, earthling. Because I was an actual NDE on the outskirts of the Great Beyond at 15 yet wasn’t allowed in, lemme share with you what I actually know Seventh-Heaven’s Big-Bang’s gonna be like: meet this advanced, bombastic, ex-mortal Upstairs for the most juvenile-lip-service, ultra-groovy, picturesque-paradox, pleasure-beyond-measure, Ultra-Yummy-Reality-Addiction in the Great Beyond for a BIG-ol, kick-some-ass, party-hardy, robust-N-risqué-passion you DO NOT wanna miss the sink-your-teeth-in-the-smmmokin’-hot-deal enveloping, engulfing our catch-22-excitotoxins. Cya soon, girl…


I love comments!